Queensland representatives

AHERN, Edward Gilles LOWTH, Lawrence John
ALP, Michael Hugh LYNAGH, Michael Patrick
ANDERSON, Mark Andrew LYONS, Christopher William
ANNING, Eric Tunbridge MAGUIRE, Michael Andrew
ATKINSON, Ronald John MANNING, Russell Charles Silvester
BARRY, Shaun Joseph MANTEIT, Trevor John
BANKS, Tom
BATCH, Patrick Gerard MARKS, Richard James Pickett
BATCH, Terence Joseph MARLES, William Gordon
BAXTER, Thomas MARTIN, Gregory John
BECCONSALL, Clive Winston MAYNE, Norman Colburn
BEDGOOD, David John MacNISH, Brian James
BELL, Keith Radcliffe MacCALLUM, David Liam
BENNETT, Dr Francis Leslie McCASKER, Kim
BOAST, Jack Robert McCREADY, Stephen Peter
BREW, Francis Malcolm McDERMOTT, Lloyd Clive
BRIDGMAN, Peter McDONNELL, William Francis
McDULING, David
BROWN, Andrew David McGRATH, James Patrick
BROWN, Barry Charles McGUINNESS, Edward Francis
BROWN, Bernie M McINERNEY, James Leslie
BROWN, Bruce Robert McINTYRE, Andrew John
BROWN, George Duncan McNAMARA, Raymond J
BROWNING, Curtis McNICHOLL, Lee Gerard
BRUSASCO, Italo Prospero McNICHOLL, Paul Bernard
BURGESS, Richard Patrick MEANEY, James McDowell
BUCHANAN, Tim
CANTAMESSA, Remo Lawrence MILLER, Richard Ian
CARMICHAEL, Kenneth MacFarlane MILLER, David James
CARROLL, John Patrick MILLER, Jeffrey Scott
CARROLL, Victor Joseph *MINES, Frank
CHANNER, Eric Jack MINNIS, James Charles Ferguson
CHAPMAN, Mitchell James MITCHELL, Drew Allan
CHESTER, Robert Davis MONTI, Carrabo Italo Ansell
CLARK, James Goode MOORE, Stephen Thomas
CLARK, Phillip Andrew MORAHAN, Luke J.
CLARK, Raymond MORONEY, Richard Patrick Talbot
CLARKE, Ian Edwin MORRIS, Peter John Glasgow
CLARKSON, Victor Charles MORRISON, William
CONNERS, David Charles MURPHY, Desmond Thomas
COOK, Michael Terence NASSER, Brendan Paul
COOKE, Desmond Patrick NICHOLSON, Vaux Morriset
COOKE, Roger Anthony NOON, Graham John
COURT, Thomas Gordon NUCIFORA, David Vincent
CREAGH, James Matthew O’BRIEN, Edward Ephrem
CROMBIE, David Charles O’NEILL, Dr John Michael
CRUICE, John David OHLRICH, Gregory David
OWEN, Jono
DAVIES, Bruce Pratt PALM, Mitchell Brice
DAVIES, Rod PARKER, Anthony Joseph
DIXON, Patrick Leslie PARKER, Dennis John
DONALD, Dr Kenneth John PATANE, John Salvatore
DONNELLAN, Brian Terence PEARSON, Gary John
DULEY, David POTTER, Robert Thomas
DUNN, Hugh Alexander PRIMMER, Dr Conrad James
DUNSDON, John Frederick PRIOR, Ian Gareth
DYSON, Fletcher John REES, Tony
ESTWICK, Colin Craig ROBERTSON, Duncan
FASSGASE, Sef
FINEMORE, Ross Gordon ROCHE, Christopher
FRANCIS, Eric ROE, John
FRANCIS, Stanley ROSS, Ian David
FRANZMANN, Dennis Dominic ROSS, William Scott
GALE, Scott
GALL, Leslie ROW, Allan Warren Linford
GALLIGAN, Brian Graham ROWLEY, Stephen John
GANNON, William John RYAN, Thomas Joseph
GIRLE, Ashley Edward Albert SALTER, Roger Burnett
GOODE, Reece Leonard SANDERS, Guy Jon
*GOW, Neil Milne SHARPE, Nathan Charles
GRAHAM, Joshua Dan SHAW, Geoffrey Arnold
GREGORY, Stuart Carlton SHEARER, Gilbert James
GRENNING, Victor SHEIL, Dr Ainslie Glenister Ross
GUERASSIMOFF, Julius SHEIL, Glenister
HALFERTY, John Joseph SHEPHERDSON, Guy
HALL, Duncan Michael SLATTERY, Peter John
SOROVI, Moses
HALL, Graham SOUTHWELL, Paul George
HALL, Noel Lyster STAFFORD, John Patrick
*HAMILTON, Robert STILES, Nicholas Bryan
HAMILTON, Jon Alexander TAYLOR, David Aubrey
TAULAGI, Jamie-Jerry
HANCOCK, Viv McLean TEITZEL, Ross Gordon
HANSON, James THOMPSON, John Richard
HARRIS, Mike TRIVETT, Richard Keal
HATHERELL, William Ian TULLY, John Charles
*HEMPENSTALL, Thomas Patrick TWEEDY, Sean Michael
HERZIG, Bernard Albert VALENTINE, Joshua James
HICKEY, Howard Thomas VEDELAGO, Rudi Patrick
HOOD, Matthew David VINCENT, Fitzgerald Roxburg
HORWILL, James Edward VINCENT, Peter Fitzgerald
HOWARD, Patrick William WALLER, Kenelm George Treviynick
HULBERT, John McLean WHITE, William George Searle
HYNES, Peter John WHYATT, Frederick Joseph
JAMES, Peter Michael WILLIAMS, David James
JENNINGS, Keith Samuel WILLIAMS, Leo Gerard
JOHNSTONE, Daryl WILSON, Dr Charles Roy
KASSULKE, Brian Lawrence WILSON, James Christopher
KASSULKE, Nigel Thomas WILSON, Vayro William
KENT, Roy WINDSOR, Dr John Clement
KORCZYK, Adam
KNOWLES, Michael Cosby WINDSOR, Jonathan Clement
LANCE, Jonathan WINNING, Keith Charles
LARKIN, Dr Kerry Kelsall WOLFE, John Keith
LAWTON, Thomas WOODWARD, Charles Herbert
LEE, Charles Que Fong
LILLICRAP, Cameron Paul
LINDENMAYER, Travis Erwin

* According to Club Records these players have played for Queensland but Queensland Rugby records do not confirm that they have represented the State